12 dating dos and don’ts associated with Adult dating That Will probably Affect the Sport

Likewise, people residing in social health centers for the elderly will not be able to play sports either.

22. I practice sports walking, also called fast walking or sportive walking (fast walking), do I have to do it at most 1 kilometer from my home or on the contrary can I practice it throughout the municipality?

This type of physical activity is considered sport, so the scope of its development will be the municipality.

24. If I go for a walk, play sports or go for a walk with a minor, can I go out on the same day to carry out the activities allowed in the Royal Decree that decrees the State of Alarm, such as going shopping or going to work ?

Yes. Displacements for walks or individual sports are understood without prejudice to those generally permitted in article 7 of Royal Decree 463/2020, of March 14, as well as by Order SND / 370/2020, of April 25, on the conditions in which displacements by the child population must take place during the health crisis caused by COVID-19, which may be cumulative.

For a better understanding of the times of permitted physical activities (walks and sports) the following iconography is attached.

The Order of the Ministry of Health 370/2020 establishes that from 00:00 hours on Sunday, April 26, children under 14 years of age may go for walks with the following conditions:

How is the departure of minors under 14 years of age who reside in centers for the protection of minors, social housing centers for people with disabilities or other similar residential services managed?

The autonomous communities may, in the exercise of their powers in matters of protection and guardianship of minors, adopt the necessary measures to adapt the application of the Order of the Ministry of Health 370/2020, of April 25, on the conditions in those that must be carried out by the child population during the health crisis caused by COVID-19.

North expressed thank you very much for this article in which you answer 24 questions, BRAVO !!! I wish you were the government.

Thanks for the clarifications, but even so I have a doubt. I have 2 15-year-old children who want to play sports but I don’t want them to do it alone. Could you at least accompany one when cycling?

Thanks for the info. But my question is the following, my children, 4 and 8 years old, have to stay with their grandmother until my partner and I return from work, who and how has to write the permit so that their grandmother can go to the street in company of children, in the established schedule.